Each year, with your help, we build a field of flags outside the Visitor Center from Memorial Day through Labor Day in honor of our active-duty military and veterans. These flags serve as tangible reminders of these American heroes’ service and sacrifice, and a physical expression of our gratitude.

Your generous gift to the Field of Flags campaign provides you with an opportunity to honor a loved one who is currently serving or has served in the U.S. Military. The names of the individuals remembered with gifts to the Field of Flags campaign are posted on the digital Honor Board on our website and on physical Honor Boards outside the Visitor Center.

In addition to planting a flag, you also have the opportunity to hang a red, white, or blue star bearing your loved one’s name from our covered bridge in November as part of Veterans and Military Families Month. It is our privilege to join you in saying “thank you” to these brave men and women for their service.

Your gift makes a difference!

Not only does your donation give military families the opportunity to enjoy a fun and educational day at the Village free of charge, it may also inspire a love for history!

Lanette’s husband served in the Navy and her family visited the Village whenever they were “home.” She said that her daughters, Abigail and Joanna, have many fond memories from these visits, like riding the horse-drawn wagon, discovering the sensitive plant in the Fitch Garden, and enjoying our famous cookies. Now that they are permanently “home,” Joanna, now a high school student, has also joined the Village as a junior intern!

We are proud to partner with you and to recognize the active-duty military and veterans in your lives and to welcome military families to the museum free of charge in their honor. Thank you for your support for our nation and for the preservation and enjoyment of its history through Old Sturbridge Village.

Share Your Military Story

Tell us more about the loved one(s) you are honoring with your donation! Or, if you are a member of the military or in a military family, share your favorite memory about visiting the Village.

Learn More & Share

Many people choose to donate a flag in honor of a loved one. Donor boards will be printed on boards near the field of flags as well as posted online below.

1st Lieutenant US Army Quartermaster Corps WWII
All Teachers
All Veterans
Crew- USS Cacapon AO-52
loved ones
Our American Heroes
Our Veterans
Past friends lost
Those who served
US Servicemen
Stanley F. Abrahamson
Louis Abram
Zachary Douglas Adler
1st Lt. Aino B. Ahonen
Eric Alejandro
Maj. General William Alexander
Steven Alger
Harold Bennett Allen, USN, WWII
Newman C. Allen
Edward Q. Allison Sr.
Edward A. Andrews
Brian Arbachouskas
Jerry Archambault, Army
Marc Archambault, USMC
Frank Arduino
John G. Argitis
James Armfield II
Ronald A. Arpin
SSGT Travis Atkins
Frederick A. Atkinson
Ellsworth Atwood, WWII, Killed in Action
Jim Auriemma
Arnold Austin
Alfred Avery, USN, died 1944
Norman Francis Babbitt
Roland Bachand
Howard Baer
Thomas M. Bagley
SFC Eric Bailey
Mark Baker Jr., Vietnam
Mark Baker Sr., WWII and Korea
David J. Balbi
Lawrence L. Balbi
SP4 William J. Bannon
Anthony Barca
Richard Barnes Jr.
Frederick A. Barney
John Dolan Barry, WWII
Rita Hogan Barry, WWII
Donald Bassett
Louis Battista
Luigi Battista
Lt. E. Roy Baum
Ernest W. Beals
Robert Bean, WWII
Nancy B. Beatty
Allen Henry Beck
John Beeler
Tom Beeler
David Belforte
Alderic Benoit
Major Charles Bergevin
Matthew Berkley
Maj. Lawrence W. Berlin, US Air Force
Ronald Bernard, retired USMC
George Berry, USMC, Korea
John C. Berry
William Berry, Navy, WWII
Brad Bertele, Army
1st Lt. Kenneth A. Berube, USMC, VMA 211, Vietnam
Robert E. Betz
Walter Bevis, US Army, Vietnam, Bronze Star recipient
Walter R. Bevis, Vietnam Veteran
Freegrace Billings, American Revolution
John Billings, American Revolution
Thaddeus Billings, American Revolution
Jerry Blake
Tom Blake
Captain Ernesto Blanco, US Army
Chester Bonak
Jeffrey Boniface, US Navy
Paul E. Bonnette, US Army, WWII
Lt. Joshua Booth
Corporal Robert T. Borden
M. Sgt. Scott Boucher, USAF
Thomas Bowman, USA/RVN
David Bragg, USMC
Lt. Col. Robert E. Brewer
Frederic C. Brigham
John S. Brittain
Mark Brklacich
Robert L. Brochu, USAF Korea
Frank Brodala
Sten K. Brote, USN
Charles T. Brown, USMC
George S. Brown, USMC
Robert Brown
Robert A. Burque, US Navy, WWII
Gary Buskey
Robert L. Butterworth
Richard Cabana, USAF
Willard B. Cady Sr.
James N. Caldarola
Eugene J. Campbell Jr.
John H. Campbell
Leonard B. Campbell, WWII
Rev. Fr. Ken Cardinale
Felix P. Carmel
Michael Casey
William J. Casey
Conrad Castigan
Philip Cayford
John Cernauskas, Korean War
Joseph Chamberlain
James R. Chandler
Arthur Chappell, US Army Air Force
Henry Chappell, US Army
Raymond Chappell, US Air Force
Michael E. Chesley, USN
Myron E. Chesley, USCG
Joseph Chiappetta
Louis P. Chiappetta
Paul Chiappetta
David P. Chivis Jr., Air Force
Paul T. Chorney
James Chute
Mike Chute
Armand J. Cicetti
Edwin E. Cilley
M/SGT Frank Cionti, Bronze Star, WWII
Robert Clark, USN, Ret.
Thomas A. Clark
Bruce Clarke, USN
Staff Sgt. Myron A. Cohen, WWII
John Colarusso
Claude Cole, US Navy
Col. William M. Colvin, USA
Major Lisa Combs, USAF
Major Ryan Combs, USAF
Francis Comer
John Comer
Robert Comer
CPL Allen Comptois, USA, Ret.
SFC Thomas J. Comptois
Sgt. Donald C. Conger, US Army
John Conners, US Navy
Bill Connolly
Jack Connolly
John F. Connors
Brian J. Converse
David S. Cormey
Garfield Cormey
Karl Cormey
Wendell Cormey
Eugene H. Costello, USMC
Frederic W. Coulon
Richard A. Coulter, USMM
Rene Cournoyer
Esley E. Cowman
Peter J. Coyle
John J. Creamer
Paul V. Creamer
Peter Anthony Croce
Clayton D. Cromack
Tim Cronin
John J. Crowley
Nathaniel G. Curboy
Paul Czaplicki
Lucas Czmyr
Christopher J. Daly
James Z. Damian
Zygmund J. Damian
Edward W. Darzenkiewicz
William D. Daubert
Joshua Davis
Michael Davis
Shawn Davis
Zachary Davis
Bradford D. Davol Jr.
Robert E. Dean
Bill DeCorleto
Frank DeCorleto
Joseph DeCorleto
Martin DeFilippo
Richard Degenhardt
Donato Dell’Olio
Robert DeLuca Jr., Ret. US Army
Robert DeLuca Sr., Ret. USMC
Roland Demars
Dennis Demars
Beatrice DeMayo
Ronald J. Denault
Frances Denis, US Navy
Richard A. Denis, US Navy
Richard Denis, US Navy
Ronald Denis, US Army
Lionel A. Desrosier
Richard E. DesRosiers
Louis J. Dhembe
Francis A. Dobie
James A. Dolan Sr.
Parmelius Donais, WWI/KIA
Donald Donovan
Staley A. Doret
Richard Doucette, LTC USAF
Joseph Dowd
Raymond Dowd
Andrew F. Dowden Jr., POW, WWII, US Army
Russell Downling
Lt. Col. Robert H. Downey, US Army
Normand Drapeau
Katie Dube, Mass National Guard
Ret. Lt. Col. George Duggan
Quentin Duke
Donald C. Dumont
Brig. Gen. Robert H. Dunlop, USA
TSgt George Durinick, US Air Force
CUCS John P. Dyer Jr., USNR
John P. Dyer Sr., US Navy
Frank Dzaugis, US Army, WWII
Lyle H. Edick
Roy Edstrom
Gordon W. Eichholz
Clement Emery, US Army
LCDR George I. Engle
Ramey J. Erickson
Milton Esty
Stephen P. Eukers
The Eurto Family
Gordon H. Ewen
SSgt. Dale F. Favreau, USAF
Seaman 2nd Class George Favreau, USN
1st Lt. Lyle G. Favreau, USA
2nd Lt. Lyle G. Favreau, US Army
Colonel Michael Louis Fazen, Ret.
Richard J. Feeley
Russell A. Ferrigno, USAF
Arthur Fieldsend
George Fieldsend
Bernard Finch
Douglas Finch
Robert V. Flagg
Sean J. Flammia, Sr.
William Fleming
Edward L. Fleshood
Mark J. Floyd
Ronald R. Follo
Guy R. “Ainee” Ford, USS Boston, WWII
Thomas Boyce Ford, US Air Force, Vietnam, Army National Guard, Desert Storm
Thomas Brenden Ford, WWII, US Navy
Andrew Foreman
Samuel Forrest
Robert E. Foster
James Foxall, US Navy, MM2-C, Pearl Harbor Survivor
Edwin G. Frank Jr.
Edwin G. Frank Sr.
Ronald A. Freeman, US Army
Gene Frolich, US Navy, veteran
Grant Frolich, US Army veteran
Joseph R. Furman
Timothy Gagne, US Marines
Harold Gagnon
Louis M. Galie
Ernest A. Gamache, USN
Norman W. Gambling
Robert Gambling
Richard Ganoe
Israel Garcia
Charles Gardner
Donald Gardner
William D. Garrett
Raoul A. Gendreau
Rudolph Giardino
Normand J. Gibeault
Col. Wallace M. Gillman, Air Force, Air National Guard
Walter M. Gilroy
Joseph A. Giovnio
Kevin Givens
Lawrence Gleason, WWII Veteran
Richard F. Gliwa, Fireman 1st Class, US Navy
Daniel Goffred Jr., USN
Edward Golluscio
Arthur C. Goode
Raymond E. Goodwin
CDR William P. Gormbley, Jr.
Charles O. Gould, Merchant Marine, CA, WWII
Carl H. Graff
Gordon K. Gray
Randall Gray, USAF
Douglas R. Green, WWII
Jake Green
Richard Greenwich
Carrold D. Red Gregory Sr.
John F. Gregory, Lt. Colonel, Army Reserves
Robert Gregory
Frank Greico
John Greico
Anthony J. Gretzky
Mary Grimmer
William Grimmer
Sgt. Joseph J. Gubala, Army
Cpl. Anthony Joseph Guzman
Staff Sgt. Joseph Guzman
Cpl. Joseph Christopher Guzman
Cpl. Michael Guzman
Cpl. Thomas Guzman
Julius E. Haderer, US Army
Ed Hager
Robert Hahns
Gerald F. Hall
Ronald W. Hall
Edward Hant, US Marines, Korea
Donald Harding
Edward A. Harmon, USN, WWII
Kevin Harper
Samuel B. Harris
William M. Hassman
William C. Hastings
Anthony Hatch, paramedic
Lt. Paul B. Hatch, US Navy
Warren Hatch, USN
Elmer Hatlee
Max Hauenstein
Frederick H. Hath
Richard Heath, Vietnam Veteran
Pfc. Earl Hedel
Col. AR Hedlund Jr.
Lt. Col. AR Hedlund Sr.
Dunnith R. Heenan Jr., US Army, Vietnam Veteran
Major Sean M. Heenan, US Army
Sgt. John J. Heffernan, US Army
Bruce Hefner
Alan Heim, US Marines, Middle East
Robert N. Heinlein
David James Hennig
Anthony Hernandes
SPC Ruzz Hernandez
CPT. Michael B. Hess
Marion Heymann
Joan Heywood
Henry F. Hicks Jr.
Joanne Hill
Cmdr. Charles J. Hinckley
Eleanor Hitchcock
Fred Hobson
Robert L. Hodge
Lowell H. Hoffman, US Army, WWII
William J. Hofmann Jr.
Mark Hogan, USMC
Spc. Derek Holland
Herbert Hollenbeck, US Navy
Col. Otho E. Holmes, WWII, 82nd Airborn, Normandy, Battle of the Bulge & Market Garden
George E. Hommick, USMC
Richard H. Howard
LCPL Norman L. Howlett Jr., USMC, Vietnam
Albert Hubert
Earl Huebner
Katie Humphrey
Lawrence S. Huneck, Army
John B. Hutt
Peter Iuele
Roland Jacques
John Jagodzinski, Vietnam War
Daniel T. Jamroz, Vietnam veteran, US Army
Toga H. Janson
Rolland Jaques
Alfred L. Jasnocha Jr.
Stephen S. Jellen
CPO Keith Jermyn, Navy
Glenn Johnson
Leonard R. Johnson
Norman Johnson
Roy Johnson
Seth Johnson, USAF
Emmett A. Jones III
Norman Jones
Philip K. Jones
Captain Benjamin R. Jordan, USA
Richard Jordan
Daniel Joseph
John E. Joyce
Robert L. Jumper
Vincent Kaskeski
Angela Kehayias
James Kehayias
Joseph H. Kellner
Virginia Kellner
1 LT Peter Kellogg, US Army, 5/15/70 RIP
SP4 Eric Melvin Kelly, US Army, KIA Vietnam, 4/10/71
Anthony Kendl
Robert Kennedy
Colin J. Kilcoyne
Lt. Colonel John Kingston Jr.
Steve Kinison, US Navy
Robert J. Kirk
Benjamin F. Klaessig
John Kluge, US Army, Iraq Reserves
J. Michael Knisley, US Air Force
Terry A. Knittle
George T. Knoll
Paul Kosicow
John E. Kozak, KIA
Mitchell D. Kozyra, Navy, WWII
Ralph Krantz
Allen C. Krause, WWII
Vincent Krincek Sr.
James L. Kunkle
Roderick J. Labrecque, US Navy
Richard Lacaire, Veteran
Frank Lacey, US Navy
Kenneth Lacey, US Air Force
Michael Lacey, US Air Force
M.R. Lacoste
James LaFleur, Navy veteran
Daniel E. LaFratta
Roger E. Lafreniere, Air Force
Louisa A. LaGreca
Craig LaLiberte
Charles B. Lally
Richard P. Langevin, Sturbridge
Bernard Lapan
Anthony LaQuerre
Shaun Lareau, Navy
Albert F. Lauter, US Army
William H. LaVergne
Edith Pauline Lawrence, USN, WWII
Rogor J. LeBlanc, US Army
Robert L. LeClaire, USAF
George C. Lee
Walter Lehanka
Inar Lellelid
Bernard Lempicki
Jerry Lentner, US Navy
Stephen T. Lepper, CEC, USN, Retired
Philip Lesiuk, Seabees Construction Battalion, Vietnam 1967-1968
John F. Lesko
Charles Letendre, Veteran
Norman Letendre, Veteran
Clifford “Cookie” Leveille Jr.
“Our Mayor” Jordan Levy
George A. Lewis
Thomas F. Lilley Sr., US Army
Lloyd Lindbo, WWII Veteran
Carl F. Lindstol
Kyle Little, Veteran
William F. Little III
Angelo W. Lombardi, US Army, WWII
Clark Lominska
Marine Lance Corporal Patrick Long
John S. Lord
Richard I. Lord
Cosimo Luchino
David B. Lyman
John A. Lyms Jr.
Peter Lynch Sr.
H. Ralph Maack, Army
The Machabee Family
Fred R. Madel
James Floyd Madison, USA
PFC Joseph Maggiore, WWII
PVT Patrick Mahoney
E & K Makowski
Alfred Mancari
E. Mario Mancini, USN, WWII
Corporal Robert L. Mancini, US Marines
Robert L. Mancini, USMC
Leon C. Mankowsky
George Mantzios
Richard March
Gerard E. Cinq Mars
Robert A. Marshall, US Army
Captain C. James Martel, USAF, Vietnam Veteran
Francis E. Martin, WWII
Frederick C. Martin
Greg Martin
Beth Masiado
Joseph Massalski
Alexa Mathon
Marioa S. Mattera
Arthur Maxwell, US Coast Guard
William Mayo
James P. McCabe
Philip McCallum
Andrew J. McCarthy, Veteran, USMC
Marvin E. McConkey, WWII veteran
Mike McCue
Larry McDermott, US Army
Edward J. McElligott
Willard “Mac” McFee
Michael McGovern
Clarence H. McGrath, MSgt, USAF, WWII
Jeanie B. McGrath, PM3, USCG, WWII
David M. McGuill
Nick McKaskil
Sgt. Lawrence J. McLear, USMC
Gunnery Sgt. Donald McQuillan (retired)
Curtis Meinelt
Raymond G. Mercer, Army
Raymond Mercer Jr., Army
Bentley Merrick
Mary Metterville
William Metterville
Lt. Per T. Meyer, USAF
Daniel Michener, Specialist, Army Signal Corps
Milton Michener, Captain, Army Corp of Engineers
Major Fred Milan
Lt. Col. Aaron W. Miller
Alexander L. Miller Jr.
Maj. Jessica P. Miller
Major Nathan W. Miller
Matthew Millix
John F. Monahan
Robert A. Mongue
Delmar Moorhouse
John Morgan
Ben Morgan
Jake Morgan, US Army
Paul B. Morgan
Peter S. Morgan
Don W. Morris, USN Veteran
Albert Otis Moulton
Clyde D. Mueller, USA
Frederick J. Mueller, US Navy, WWI
Alfred L. Mullen
Alfred L. Mullen Jr.
Daniel J. Mullen
Robert Murphy
Timothy Murphy
Charles A. Murray
Stephen Neifert
Englebert John Neihouse, US Navy, WWII
Shirley Forrest Neihouse, SSgt, USAF, USAFNG
John Nelligan
Martin P. Neslusan
Jim Newby
Cary Nichols, USAF
Adeline Nicora, Naval Commander
John Nicora, Coast Guard
James F. Nolan, USAF
James P. Nolan, USCG
Paul Noone Sr., Veteran
Arthur Nordell, USAAF, World War II
Bill Normington
Chuck Norris
Noah Norton
Teddy V. Novakowski, VVII
St Sgt Frank M. Novick
Albert Nunes
Armindo Nunes
Fred Nunes
George Nunes
Parker Nutting, MGDIC, Combat Engrs, WWII
John J. O’Coin, US Army, WWII
Joseph P. O’Coin, US Army, WWII
Matthew O’Connor
Francis P. O’Donnell
Laura C. O’Donnell
Edward J. O’Keefe
Andy Otero, SM SGT
Michael J. H. Ott, USCG, Retired
Theodore Ottaviano
Vito Ottaviano
Brian Ouellette
George Ouillette Sr.
Mary E. Owen
Henry Palmerino
Michael L. Partlow
Richard J. Patulak
Richard Paulik
Vincent Pavia
Wallace G. Payne
Thomas Pearson
James Pedone, US Navy Veteran
Nicole Perron, Army
Roger Perron
Emanuel “Laddie” Perry
Edward E. Peterson, WWII
Herbert S. Philbrick III, Navy
Herbert S. Philbrick Jr., Navy
Daniel A. Piccola, Coast Guard, Active Service
Myrtle G. Piccola, WAVE, WWII
Philip A. Piccola Jr., Navy, Vietnam era
Philip A. Piccola Sr., Merchant Marine, Libert Ships, WWII
William P. Piccolo, Navy
Michael M. Piligian
SSG Taylor Pimental, US Army
Aaron Piper
Mike Plotner
John Pobieglo Jr.
PFC Real J. Poirier Sr.
Frank J. Polanik
Major Justin Polanik
David Polissack
Richard C. Pope
Claude C. Post Jr.
Claude C. Post Sr.
Harry Powell
Edward J. Powers
Norman F. Powers, USN, WWII
Ronald J. Powers
Peter E. Rpice
Staff Sgt. Ronald Proulx, US Army
Edward S. Prutzer Sr.
Alesha Przybylek
Thomas Przybylek
Thomas Rabbitt
Eileen Ragette
Rosemary Rannelone
Richard Raugh, Army
Robert Raugh, Air Force, WWII
Daniel Ready, US Army
George Recos, US Marines
Richard Recos, US Navy
Robert Recos, US Army
Robert S. Reichenberg, US Navy
Emil Everett Reichert, USA
Dr. David H. Reid
Roland J. Remillard
MSgt. Raymond C. Rheault
George Dana Rhodes
Amy Richardson
Harold Richardson, WWII, Navy
Todd Richardson
Gilbert Riddle Sr., USMC
John J. Riganti
Mykala Riganti
Thomas Riganti
Alfred Riva
Delwyn Robator
George R. Roberts, WWII, US Navy
Kevin E. Roberts
Arthur Rourke, US Navy
Thomas Rourke, US Air Force
Thomas Rourke Jr., US Coast Guard
John Duane Ruddy, Sgt., USMC
Richard J. Ruddy, 2nd Class PO, US Navy
Albert Rukstalis
Reginal Russ, Army, WWII
Paul Ryan
Philip H. Ryder, Sgt, USAF
John Rymasz III, Navy, Korea
Hector Salas
Heriberto Salas
Peter Salem, a black man who served in the Revolutionary War
Lt. Col. Russell C. Salls, Army / Air Force
Shirley A. Santimore
Glenn Sapp, US Army
Lt. David Saregant, US Army
Nicholas G. Sarikas, US Army, WWII
Leonard J. Sarnacki
Col. Tom Sarrouf
Anita Saulmon, US Army
Capt. Abijah Savage, 1st Company, Col. Sherburne’s Regi.
Sam Savery
Major Eric S. Sawyer, US Army, Ret.
William F. Scannell, USN, WWII
Louis F. Schadlich
Louis M. Schadlich
Dorothy Scheinfeldt, RN, Navy, WWII
Roger Schmidt
Ed Schroeder
Richard Schulze
William J. Schwab
William G. Scranton, USMC
Herbert F. Sears, USAF
Melvin W. Semmann
Robert Sepiol
Alexei Severnyak
Maxim Severnyak
Edward Shabot, SSG Army Air Corps
Roxcella Shanley, US Army
John Shannon Jr., US Air Force, Libya/Europe
John Shannon Sr., US Army, WWII
David Warren Shaw
Kyle P. Sheedy
William M. Sheehan
Leslie E. Sheldon Jr., USN
William Owen Shifflett, USN, WWII
Manny Silva
Edward T. Simmons, Quartermaster First Class, USN, WWII
James I. Simmons
Joseph Simmons Sr., US Navy, WWII, USS Donnell
Robert C. Simmons
Stephen D. Simmons, GySgt, USMC
John E. Sirube
Sargent Donald W. Sleath
Frank W. Small
Roy Smeal, US Navy, MM2-C, Battle of Okinawa
Edward Smigel
Specialist Christian Smith
Marcos E. Smith Sr., US Navy
Wilbur Smith
Chet Snizek
Hal Snyder
Peter Snyder
Raymond Solomson
A. Jay Somers
Edward A. Soukup, USMC
Ralph Sowden, US Navy
Joseph Spain
Edmond L. St Pierre
Samuel St. John
Captain John D. Stallings Jr.
Moe Stapleton, USAF
Thomas J. Stapleton, US Army, Vietnam
John P. Stark III
John P. Stark Jr.
John P. Stark Sr.
David Steindl
PVT Daniel P. Stephens
SST David R. Stephens
Milton Stetson
David Stewart III, Army
David L. Stewart Jr., Navy
John Stones, WWI Veteran
James Surette
Alvah W. Sutton
Zachary Szalay
Walter Szumowski
William R. Tappin, WWII
Fred Tate
Thomas Tedesco, US Army
Stephen Testori
G. Michael Thibodeau
Daniel Thienel
Sergeant Robert L. Thomas, US Army
David M. Thompson Jr., WWII, Navy, Veteran
Doris Thomson
William Thomson
Robert Thorp
Guido Tiberii
Ernest T. Torpey
Raymond Tourigny
Joseph Trapasso
Trucker Trask, US Army
Eileen Urda
Joseph R. Vairo, USN, WWII, USS Bremerton
Fred Valeriay
Captain Conor D. Van Duzer
Alex Vanagel
Robert Vasta
Vincent Vasta
Joseph L. Vermette
Dominic Vincenzo
Kevin Vogel
Donald R. Vorce
William J. Wall Sr., US Navy
Joe Walski, USS Thresher, On Eternal Patrol
Charles Wanderer
Michael Wassell, Veteran
Richard Wassell, Veteran
Kaylee Johnson Waterman, USAFR
MAJ(R) Scott Watson
David H. Wells
MSGT Richard J. Welzyn
Timothy L. Wentworth
John P. Werner
Robert M. Whelan, USMC
Cpt. Robert M. Whelan Sr., USMC, WWII
William White
Mark Whited, USAF
Frank E. Whitehead Jr., US Navy, RMSM, 1969-1971
Richard Whitman
Wilbur P. Whitney, WWII Veteran
Capt. Dennis Wilkinson, USAP
Alan R. Williams
Howard W. Wilson, Army, Korean War Veteran
Jimmie Winters, TSgt, USAF, USAFNG
PFC John W. Wolff, WWII
Jack Wood
Ray Worner Sr., Marines
Francis Wozniakowski
Mary Edson Wyman
David A. York, WWII
Max Zelazo
Jay R. Ziegler
Lt. Col. Jon R. Ziegler, USAF, Retired
Delton Ziehr
Charles H. Zopfi Jr.
Charles H. Zopfi Sr.